Text Size   decrease font size increase font size

Education

Never attended/only kindergarten
(Percent)
Less than high school graduate
(Percent)
High school graduate
(Percent)
Some college/technical school
(Percent)
College graduate
(Percent)
Education 20112012201320142015201620172018
Never attended/only kindergarten0.40.30.70.00.60.10.50.6
Less than high school graduate10.710.611.99.410.511.310.79.6
High school graduate24.422.623.622.123.222.422.023.7
Some college/technical school32.135.031.834.732.433.934.031.8
College graduate32.231.631.033.432.732.232.433.4