Text Size   decrease font size increase font size

Marital Status

Married
(Percent)
Divorced
(Percent)
Separated
(Percent)
Never married
(Percent)
Unmarried couple
(Percent)
Widowed
(Percent)
Marital Status 20112012201320142015201620172018
Married50.050.748.750.348.249.848.750.2
Divorced11.010.013.011.311.412.011.711.7
Separated2.11.52.72.52.22.12.02.1
Never married26.427.126.826.025.624.925.623.7
Unmarried couple4.15.33.43.85.45.45.36.0
Widowed6.15.45.05.56.35.45.85.3